STU-VIEW

Winter 2021 Registration Start Times

Follow these steps:

  • Check the list below to find out when you can start to register for Winter 2021 courses.
  • You can register at any time after the start date and time for your program as listed below.
  • Login and view your course options and English/math placement testing requirements (Semester 1 students only).
  • Register as soon as possible after the start of your registration time for a wider selection of courses and times.
  • For assistance, please email registration@georgebrown.ca.

Important Dates for Winter 2021

  • The last day to register or change your registration is Friday, January 15, 2021 at 6:00pm.
  • The last day to add a course is Friday, January 15, 2021 at 6:00pm.
  • The last day to withdraw from a course or the entire program (with the possibility of a partial refund) is Friday, January 22, 2021 at 6:00pm.
  • The last day to withdraw from a course or the entire program (Full Semester - 13 week courses) without Academic Penalty is Friday, March 19, 2021 at 6:00pm.
  • The last day to withdraw from a course or the entire program (Session 1 - 7 week courses) without Academic Penalty is Friday, February 12, 2021 at 6:00pm.
  • The last day to withdraw from a course or the entire program (Session 2 - 7 week courses) without Academic Penalty is Friday, April 9, 2021 at 6:00pm.

All students:

  • The first day that you can start to withdraw from courses is the same as the first day that you can start to register.

Please go to georgebrown.ca/current-students/important-dates for the full list of Important Dates for Students 2020-2021 Academic Year.

NOTE: Registration start times and course dates and times are subject to change without notice. Check back frequently for the latest information particularly just before the start of classes.


Click on a Faculty of School name to see the Registration Start Times for programs or courses in that Faculty or school:


Arts, Design & Info. Techn'y | Centre for Business | Centre for Health Sciences
Comm.Serv.& Early Childhood | Const. & Engin. Technologies | Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Preparatory & Liberal Studies


Arts, Design & Info. Techn'y
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
F113 Fashion Techniques and Design
3 16-NOV-2020 14:00
F112 Fashion Business Industry
4 16-NOV-2020 14:00
F102 Fashion Management
4 16-NOV-2020 15:00
F112 Fashion Business Industry
2 16-NOV-2020 15:00
F110 Jewellery Methods
3 16-NOV-2020 16:00
F114 Jewellery Arts
5 16-NOV-2020 16:00
F114 Jewellery Arts
3 16-NOV-2020 16:00
F102 Fashion Management
2 16-NOV-2020 16:00
F113 Fashion Techniques and Design
2 17-NOV-2020 09:00
F110 Jewellery Methods
2 17-NOV-2020 09:00
F114 Jewellery Arts
2 17-NOV-2020 10:00
T425 Information Systems Business Analysis
3 17-NOV-2020 10:00
F111 Jewellery Essentials
2 17-NOV-2020 10:00
F105 Gemmology
2 17-NOV-2020 10:00
F102 Fashion Management
1 17-NOV-2020 10:00
F113 Fashion Techniques and Design
1 17-NOV-2020 10:00
F412 International Fashion Management
2 17-NOV-2020 10:00
T402 Health Informatics
2 17-NOV-2020 11:00
T422 Health Informatics
3 17-NOV-2020 11:00
T402 Health Informatics
1 17-NOV-2020 11:00
T405 Information Systems Business Analysis
2 17-NOV-2020 11:00
T421 Wireless Networking
3 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T423 Network and System Security Analysis
3 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T433 Cyber Security
1 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T433 Cyber Security
2 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T411 Wireless Networking
1 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T411 Wireless Networking
2 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T405 Information Systems Business Analysis
1 17-NOV-2020 12:00
T175 Blockchain Development
2 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T430 Mobile Application Development and Strategy
2 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T431 Applied A.I. Solutions Development
1 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T147 Computer Systems Technology
6 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T430 Mobile Application Development and Strategy
1 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T175 Blockchain Development
1 17-NOV-2020 13:00
T147 Computer Systems Technology
1 17-NOV-2020 14:00
T147 Computer Systems Technology
4 17-NOV-2020 14:00
T147 Computer Systems Technology
2 17-NOV-2020 14:00
T141 Computer Systems Technician
4 17-NOV-2020 15:00
T141 Computer Systems Technician
2 17-NOV-2020 15:00
T141 Computer Systems Technician
1 17-NOV-2020 16:00
T127 Computer Programmer Analyst
6 17-NOV-2020 16:00
T127 Computer Programmer Analyst
4 18-NOV-2020 09:00
T177 Computer Programming and Analysis
1 18-NOV-2020 09:00
T177 Computer Programming and Analysis
2 18-NOV-2020 10:00
P101 Dance Performance Preparation
1 18-NOV-2020 10:00
T185 Blockchain Development - FinTech
2 18-NOV-2020 10:00
P105 Dance Performance
1 18-NOV-2020 11:00
P106 Commercial Dance
1 18-NOV-2020 11:00
P105 Dance Performance
3 18-NOV-2020 11:00
P104 Theatre Arts - Performance
1 23-NOV-2020 12:00
P104 Theatre Arts - Performance
5 23-NOV-2020 12:00
P107 Acting for Media
3 23-NOV-2020 12:00
P108 Theatre Arts - Preparation
1 23-NOV-2020 12:00
P104 Theatre Arts - Performance
3 23-NOV-2020 12:00
P111 Media Foundation
2 23-NOV-2020 13:00
P111 Media Foundation
1 23-NOV-2020 13:00
P400 Screenwriting and Narrative Design
2 23-NOV-2020 13:00
P107 Acting for Media
1 23-NOV-2020 13:00
G112 Video Design and Production
4 23-NOV-2020 13:00
G408 Visual Effects
2 23-NOV-2020 14:00
P112 Video Design and Production
1 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G302 Honours Bachelor of Digital Experience Design
6 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G409 Sound Design and Production
2 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G301 Honours Bachelor of Digital Experience Design
4 23-NOV-2020 14:00
P112 Video Design and Production
2 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G301 Honours Bachelor of Digital Experience Design
2 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G301 Honours Bachelor of Digital Experience Design
6 23-NOV-2020 14:00
G108 Art and Design Foundation
1 23-NOV-2020 15:00
G108 Art and Design Foundation
2 23-NOV-2020 15:00
G102 Graphic Design
6 23-NOV-2020 16:00
G103 Interaction Design and Development
6 23-NOV-2020 16:00
G102 Graphic Design
4 24-NOV-2020 09:00
G113 Interaction Design
4 24-NOV-2020 09:00
G102 Graphic Design
2 24-NOV-2020 10:00
G113 Interaction Design
2 24-NOV-2020 10:00
G113 Interaction Design
1 24-NOV-2020 10:00
T163 Game - Programming
6 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G119 Game - Art
6 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G401 Design Management
2 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G412 Interactive Media Management
2 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G407 Concept Art for Entertainment
2 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G102 Graphic Design
1 24-NOV-2020 11:00
G119 Game - Art
4 24-NOV-2020 12:00
T163 Game - Programming
4 24-NOV-2020 12:00
G119 Game - Art
2 24-NOV-2020 13:00
T163 Game - Programming
2 24-NOV-2020 13:00
G405 Digital Design - Game Design
2 24-NOV-2020 14:00
T163 Game - Programming
1 24-NOV-2020 14:00
G414 Interdisciplinary Design Strategy
2 24-NOV-2020 14:00
G418 Web Development - Front-End Design
1 24-NOV-2020 14:00
G405 Digital Design - Game Design
1 24-NOV-2020 14:00
G119 Game - Art
1 24-NOV-2020 14:00
P409 Sound Design and Production
2 04-DEC-2020 13:00
Centre for Business
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
B302 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Financial Planning)
8 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B322 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Accounting)
6 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B322 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Accounting)
4 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B322 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Accounting)
8 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B302 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Financial Planning)
4 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B302 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Financial Planning)
6 18-NOV-2020 11:00
B125 Business
4 18-NOV-2020 12:00
B125 Business
3 18-NOV-2020 12:00
B302 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Financial Services)
(Financial Planning)
1 18-NOV-2020 12:00
B125 Business
1 18-NOV-2020 12:00
B125 Business
2 18-NOV-2020 13:00
B103 Business - Accounting
4 18-NOV-2020 13:00
B103 Business - Accounting
2 18-NOV-2020 14:00
B103 Business - Accounting
3 18-NOV-2020 14:00
B103 Business - Accounting
1 18-NOV-2020 14:00
B120 Business - Marketing
3 18-NOV-2020 15:00
B120 Business - Marketing
4 18-NOV-2020 15:00
B120 Business - Marketing
2 18-NOV-2020 16:00
B120 Business - Marketing
1 18-NOV-2020 16:00
B133 Business - Finance
1 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B133 Business - Finance
4 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B133 Business - Finance
2 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B133 Business - Finance
3 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B145 Business Administration
6 19-NOV-2020 09:00
B145 Business Administration
3 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B145 Business Administration
4 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B145 Business Administration
5 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
2 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
4 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
3 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B145 Business Administration
2 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
5 19-NOV-2020 10:00
B130 Business Administration - Finance
5 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B130 Business Administration - Finance
6 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B155 Business Administration
(Work Experience)
1 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B145 Business Administration
1 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B150 Business Administration - Finance
(Work Experience)
4 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B150 Business Administration - Finance
(Work Experience)
5 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B150 Business Administration - Finance
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B130 Business Administration - Finance
4 19-NOV-2020 11:00
B122 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
1 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B130 Business Administration - Finance
3 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B122 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
4 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B122 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
5 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B122 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
6 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
1 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
3 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
4 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
5 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B162 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
6 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B122 Business Administration - Supply Chain and Operations Management
3 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B130 Business Administration - Finance
1 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B150 Business Administration - Finance
(Work Experience)
3 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B150 Business Administration - Finance
(Work Experience)
1 19-NOV-2020 12:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
5 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
3 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
4 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
6 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
3 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
4 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
5 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 13:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
1 19-NOV-2020 14:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
1 19-NOV-2020 14:00
B107 Business Administration - Accounting
2 19-NOV-2020 14:00
B157 Business Administration - Accounting
(Work Experience)
2 19-NOV-2020 14:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
3 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
4 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
2 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
4 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
2 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
5 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
5 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
6 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
3 19-NOV-2020 15:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
4 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
5 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
6 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B163 Business Administration - Retail
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B123 Business Administration - Retail
6 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B161 Business Administration - International Business
(Work Experience)
1 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B131 Business Administration - International Business
1 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
6 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
5 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
3 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
3 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
4 19-NOV-2020 16:00
B416 Entrepreneurship Management
1 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
2 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B156 Business Administration - Project Management
(Work Experience)
1 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
2 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B126 Business Administration - Project Management
1 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B416 Entrepreneurship Management
2 20-NOV-2020 09:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
6 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
4 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
5 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
6 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
4 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
5 20-NOV-2020 10:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
3 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
2 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B154 Business Administration - Human Resources
(Work Experience)
1 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
2 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
3 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B144 Business Administration - Human Resources
1 20-NOV-2020 11:00
B134 Business - Human Resources
3 20-NOV-2020 12:00
B406 Marketing Management - Financial Services
(Coop)
2 20-NOV-2020 12:00
B134 Business - Human Resources
4 20-NOV-2020 12:00
B134 Business - Human Resources
2 20-NOV-2020 12:00
B406 Marketing Management - Financial Services
(Coop)
1 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
6 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
5 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
6 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B134 Business - Human Resources
1 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
5 20-NOV-2020 13:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
4 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B411 International Business Management
2 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
3 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B411 International Business Management
1 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
4 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
3 20-NOV-2020 14:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
2 20-NOV-2020 15:00
B158 Business Administration - Marketing
(Work Experience)
1 20-NOV-2020 15:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
1 20-NOV-2020 15:00
B108 Business Administration - Marketing
2 20-NOV-2020 15:00
B407 Financial Planning
1 20-NOV-2020 16:00
B407 Financial Planning
2 20-NOV-2020 16:00
B412 Analytics for Business Decision Making
2 20-NOV-2020 16:00
B412 Analytics for Business Decision Making
1 20-NOV-2020 16:00
B409 Strategic Relationship Marketing
(Coop)
2 23-NOV-2020 09:00
B409 Strategic Relationship Marketing
(Coop)
1 23-NOV-2020 09:00
B415 Project Management
1 23-NOV-2020 09:00
B415 Project Management
2 23-NOV-2020 09:00
B400 Sport and Event Marketing
(Work Experience)
2 23-NOV-2020 10:00
B413 Digital Media Marketing
(Coop)
2 23-NOV-2020 10:00
B400 Sport and Event Marketing
(Work Experience)
1 23-NOV-2020 10:00
B418 Human Resources Management
2 23-NOV-2020 11:00
B413 Digital Media Marketing
(Coop)
1 23-NOV-2020 11:00
B408 Human Resources Management
(Coop)
2 23-NOV-2020 11:00
B408 Human Resources Management
(Coop)
1 23-NOV-2020 12:00
B418 Human Resources Management
1 23-NOV-2020 12:00
Centre for Health Sciences
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
S122 RPN Bridge to BScN
2 16-NOV-2020 09:00
C112 Personal Support Worker
2 16-NOV-2020 09:00
S121 Practical Nursing
4 16-NOV-2020 10:00
C112 Personal Support Worker
1 16-NOV-2020 10:00
S121 Practical Nursing
3 16-NOV-2020 11:00
S121 Practical Nursing
2 16-NOV-2020 12:00
S121 Practical Nursing
1 16-NOV-2020 13:00
S119 Pre-Health Science
(Personal Support Worker Pathway to Practical Nursing)
1 16-NOV-2020 13:00
S302 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
6 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S302 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
4 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S302 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
2 01-DEC-2020 14:00
C152 Recreation Management in Gerontology
2 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S304 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
8 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S304 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
6 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S303 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
8 01-DEC-2020 14:00
C102 Activation Co-ordinator/Gerontology
4 01-DEC-2020 14:00
S302 Honours Bachelor of Behaviour Analysis
8 01-DEC-2020 14:00
C146 Behavioural Science Technician
4 01-DEC-2020 15:00
S407 Clinical Methods in Orthotics/Prosthetics
2 01-DEC-2020 15:00
S407 Clinical Methods in Orthotics/Prosthetics
4 01-DEC-2020 15:00
S102 Orthotic/Prosthetic Technician
4 01-DEC-2020 15:00
S102 Orthotic/Prosthetic Technician
2 01-DEC-2020 15:00
S125 Fitness and Health Promotion
4 01-DEC-2020 15:00
C156 Behavioural Science Technician
3 01-DEC-2020 15:00
C146 Behavioural Science Technician
2 01-DEC-2020 16:00
C405 Autism and Behavioural Science
1 01-DEC-2020 16:00
C405 Autism and Behavioural Science
2 01-DEC-2020 16:00
S117 Hearing Instrument Specialist
6 01-DEC-2020 16:00
C139 Health Information Management
4 02-DEC-2020 09:00
S115 Dental Office Administration
2 02-DEC-2020 09:00
S117 Hearing Instrument Specialist
2 02-DEC-2020 09:00
S117 Hearing Instrument Specialist
4 02-DEC-2020 09:00
S135 Office Administration - Health Services
4 02-DEC-2020 10:00
C139 Health Information Management
2 02-DEC-2020 10:00
S101 Denturism
6 02-DEC-2020 11:00
S135 Office Administration - Health Services
2 02-DEC-2020 11:00
S135 Office Administration - Health Services
1 02-DEC-2020 11:00
S100 Dental Technology
6 02-DEC-2020 11:00
S400 Restorative Dental Hygiene
1 02-DEC-2020 11:00
S134 Dental Hygiene
4 02-DEC-2020 12:00
S101 Denturism
4 02-DEC-2020 12:00
S113 Dental Assisting (Levels I and II)
1 02-DEC-2020 12:00
S417 Interprofessional Complex and Long-Term Care
2 02-DEC-2020 13:00
S404 Registered Nurse - Perinatal Intensive Care Nursing
1 02-DEC-2020 13:00
S402 Registered Nurse - Critical Care Nursing
1 02-DEC-2020 13:00
S100 Dental Technology
4 02-DEC-2020 13:00
S414 Registered Nurse - Operating Room Perioperative Nursing
1 02-DEC-2020 13:00
S222 POST-PN BRIDGE PATHWAY TO TRENT BScN
5 02-DEC-2020 14:00
S222 POST-PN BRIDGE PATHWAY TO TRENT BScN
2 02-DEC-2020 14:00
S118 Bachelor of Science in Nursing
4 03-DEC-2020 13:00
S118 Bachelor of Science in Nursing
2 03-DEC-2020 14:00
Comm.Serv.& Early Childhood
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
C300 Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
8 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C148 Early Childhood Education
(Consecutive Diploma/Degree)
2 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C148 Early Childhood Education
(Consecutive Diploma/Degree)
1 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C301 Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
(Fast Track)
8 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C301 Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
(Fast Track)
6 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C118 Early Childhood Education
(Consecutive Diploma/Degree)
2 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C118 Early Childhood Education
(Consecutive Diploma/Degree)
4 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C300 Honours Bachelor of Early Childhood Leadership
6 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C148 Early Childhood Education
(Consecutive Diploma/Degree)
4 30-NOV-2020 10:00
C130 Early Childhood Education
(Fast Track)
4 30-NOV-2020 11:00
C100 Early Childhood Education
4 30-NOV-2020 11:00
C160 Early Childhood Education
2 30-NOV-2020 13:00
C100 Early Childhood Education
2 30-NOV-2020 13:00
C100 Early Childhood Education
1 30-NOV-2020 15:00
C108 Intervenor for Deaf-Blind Persons
4 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C114 American Sign Language and Deaf Studies
2 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C137 Assaulted Women's and Children's - Counsellor/Advocate
4 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C302 Honours Bachelor of Interpretation (American Sign Language - English)
2 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C302 Honours Bachelor of Interpretation (American Sign Language - English)
4 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C302 Honours Bachelor of Interpretation (American Sign Language - English)
6 30-NOV-2020 16:00
C137 Assaulted Women's and Children's - Counsellor/Advocate
2 01-DEC-2020 09:00
C143 Child and Youth Care
(Fast Track)
6 01-DEC-2020 09:00
C133 Child and Youth Care
6 01-DEC-2020 09:00
C133 Child and Youth Care
2 01-DEC-2020 10:00
C133 Child and Youth Care
4 01-DEC-2020 10:00
C131 Community Worker
4 01-DEC-2020 11:00
C101 Community Worker
4 01-DEC-2020 11:00
C101 Community Worker
2 01-DEC-2020 11:00
C119 Social Service Worker
4 01-DEC-2020 12:00
C406 Career Development Practitioner
2 01-DEC-2020 12:00
C119 Social Service Worker
2 01-DEC-2020 13:00
Const. & Engin. Technologies
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
T109 Architectural Technology
6 25-NOV-2020 13:00
T169 Architectural Technology
(Coop)
6 25-NOV-2020 13:00
T109 Architectural Technology
4 25-NOV-2020 14:00
T109 Architectural Technology
2 25-NOV-2020 15:00
T109 Architectural Technology
1 25-NOV-2020 15:00
T132 Architectural Technician
4 25-NOV-2020 16:00
T170 Interior Design Technology
6 26-NOV-2020 09:00
T132 Architectural Technician
1 26-NOV-2020 09:00
T132 Architectural Technician
2 26-NOV-2020 09:00
T179 Interior Design Technology
(Coop)
6 26-NOV-2020 09:00
T170 Interior Design Technology
4 26-NOV-2020 10:00
T170 Interior Design Technology
2 26-NOV-2020 10:00
T313 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
8 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T170 Interior Design Technology
1 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T312 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T312 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
8 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T314 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
8 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T317 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
8 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T316 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
8 26-NOV-2020 11:00
T314 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T312 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
4 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T313 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T317 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T315 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T316 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
6 26-NOV-2020 12:00
T408 Residential Construction Management
2 26-NOV-2020 13:00
T412 Building Information Modeling Management
1 26-NOV-2020 13:00
T412 Building Information Modeling Management
2 26-NOV-2020 13:00
T403 Construction Management
1 26-NOV-2020 13:00
T164 Civil Engineering Technology
6 26-NOV-2020 13:00
T105 Construction Engineering Technology
6 26-NOV-2020 15:00
T121 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
1 02-DEC-2020 15:00
T121 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
2 02-DEC-2020 15:00
T121 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
4 02-DEC-2020 15:00
T121 Mechanical Engineering Technology - Design
6 02-DEC-2020 15:00
T171 Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Building Automation
6 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T171 Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Building Automation
4 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T171 Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Building Automation
1 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T171 Electromechanical Engineering Technology - Building Automation
2 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T146 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician
4 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T146 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician
2 02-DEC-2020 16:00
T173 Mechanical Technician - CNC and Precision Machining
1 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T173 Mechanical Technician - CNC and Precision Machining
2 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T148 Building Renovation Technology
4 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T148 Building Renovation Technology
6 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T146 Electro-Mechanical Engineering Technician
1 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T173 Mechanical Technician - CNC and Precision Machining
4 03-DEC-2020 09:00
T148 Building Renovation Technology
1 03-DEC-2020 10:00
T148 Building Renovation Technology
2 03-DEC-2020 10:00
T110 Building Renovation Technician
2 03-DEC-2020 10:00
T110 Building Renovation Technician
4 03-DEC-2020 10:00
T180 Carpentry and Renovation Technician
2 03-DEC-2020 10:00
T126 Construction Trades Techniques
3 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T176 Construction Techniques
1 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T180 Carpentry and Renovation Technician
1 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T162 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technology
6 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T162 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technology
4 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T162 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technology
1 03-DEC-2020 11:00
T160 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technician
1 03-DEC-2020 12:00
T160 Heating, Refrigeration, and Air Conditioning Technician
4 03-DEC-2020 12:00
T166 Welding Techniques
2 03-DEC-2020 12:00
T105 Construction Engineering Technology
1 07-DEC-2020 09:00
T105 Construction Engineering Technology
2 07-DEC-2020 09:00
T105 Construction Engineering Technology
4 07-DEC-2020 10:00
T161 Construction Engineering Technician
1 07-DEC-2020 12:00
T161 Construction Engineering Technician
2 07-DEC-2020 13:00
T161 Construction Engineering Technician
4 07-DEC-2020 15:00
T164 Civil Engineering Technology
1 08-DEC-2020 09:00
T164 Civil Engineering Technology
2 08-DEC-2020 10:00
T164 Civil Engineering Technology
4 08-DEC-2020 12:00
T312 Honours Bachelor of Technology (Construction Management)
2 08-DEC-2020 13:00
Hospitality & Culinary Arts
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
H311 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
8 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H313 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
4 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H311 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
4 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H311 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
6 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H312 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
6 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H313 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
8 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H313 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
6 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H312 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
8 27-NOV-2020 10:00
H132 Food and Beverage Management - Restaurant Management
3 27-NOV-2020 11:00
H132 Food and Beverage Management - Restaurant Management
4 27-NOV-2020 11:00
H311 Honours Bachelor of Business Administration (Hospitality)
2 27-NOV-2020 11:00
H132 Food and Beverage Management - Restaurant Management
2 27-NOV-2020 11:00
H132 Food and Beverage Management - Restaurant Management
1 27-NOV-2020 11:00
H130 Tourism and Hospitality Management
4 27-NOV-2020 12:00
H130 Tourism and Hospitality Management
2 27-NOV-2020 13:00
H130 Tourism and Hospitality Management
3 27-NOV-2020 13:00
H130 Tourism and Hospitality Management
1 27-NOV-2020 13:00
H414 Advanced Wine and Beverage Business Management
3 27-NOV-2020 14:00
H414 Advanced Wine and Beverage Business Management
1 27-NOV-2020 14:00
H131 Special Event Management
4 27-NOV-2020 14:00
H131 Special Event Management
3 27-NOV-2020 14:00
H101 Hospitality Services
2 27-NOV-2020 15:00
H131 Special Event Management
2 27-NOV-2020 15:00
H131 Special Event Management
1 27-NOV-2020 15:00
H133 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
4 27-NOV-2020 16:00
H133 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
3 27-NOV-2020 16:00
H133 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
2 30-NOV-2020 09:00
H133 Hospitality - Hotel Operations Management
1 30-NOV-2020 09:00
H315 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
8 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H315 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
6 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H315 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
4 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H315 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
2 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H316 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
8 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H316 Honours Bachelor of Commerce (Culinary Management)
6 03-DEC-2020 15:00
H119 Culinary Management - Nutrition
2 03-DEC-2020 16:00
H119 Culinary Management - Nutrition
4 03-DEC-2020 16:00
H402 Food and Nutrition Management
2 03-DEC-2020 16:00
H108 Baking - Pre-Employment
1 03-DEC-2020 16:00
H135 Culinary Management
4 04-DEC-2020 09:00
H100 Culinary Management
4 04-DEC-2020 10:00
H100 Culinary Management
3 04-DEC-2020 10:00
H100 Culinary Management
1 04-DEC-2020 10:00
H100 Culinary Management
2 04-DEC-2020 11:00
H116 Culinary Management
(Integrated Learning)
2 04-DEC-2020 12:00
H116 Culinary Management
(Integrated Learning)
3 04-DEC-2020 12:00
H116 Culinary Management
(Integrated Learning)
1 04-DEC-2020 13:00
H113 Baking and Pastry Arts Management
4 04-DEC-2020 13:00
H113 Baking and Pastry Arts Management
2 04-DEC-2020 14:00
H134 Culinary Skills
2 04-DEC-2020 16:00
H134 Culinary Skills
1 04-DEC-2020 16:00
Preparatory & Liberal Studies
Return to STU-VIEW --- Go To TOP
Program Code Program Name Semester Start Date Start Time
A107 Transitions to Post-Secondary Education
3 16-NOV-2020 09:00
A107 Transitions to Post-Secondary Education
2 16-NOV-2020 09:00
A107 Transitions to Post-Secondary Education
1 16-NOV-2020 09:00
A146 Pre-Business
1 24-NOV-2020 14:00
A146 Pre-Business
2 24-NOV-2020 14:00
A109 Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas
2 24-NOV-2020 15:00
A109 Pre-Health Sciences Pathway to Certificates and Diplomas
1 24-NOV-2020 16:00
A103 Pre-Community Services
1 24-NOV-2020 16:00
R105 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
2 25-NOV-2020 09:00
R115 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
3 25-NOV-2020 09:00
R105 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
3 25-NOV-2020 09:00
R115 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
1 25-NOV-2020 11:00
R115 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
2 25-NOV-2020 11:00
R105 General Arts and Science - English for Academic Purposes
1 25-NOV-2020 11:00
R101 General Arts and Science
4 25-NOV-2020 13:00
R104 General Arts and Science - One-Year
2 25-NOV-2020 14:00
R101 General Arts and Science
1 25-NOV-2020 16:00
R104 General Arts and Science - One-Year
1 25-NOV-2020 16:00
R101 General Arts and Science
2 25-NOV-2020 16:00
Transparent Image
Skip to top of page
Release: 8.9.1